Treasury & transparency
Money is kept in nine separate accounts. Trading tax (T) and service revenue (R) are never mixed, and every account has one job. This is how it will work — balances start at TGE.
Before TGE — the treasury goes live with the token. This is the published plan.
TTrading tax (T)
5% at TGE → steps down to 0On every DEX pool · a $100 round trip keeps $90.25 at launch
- Step 15%LaunchFrom TGE
- Step 24%Step 2$200,000 tax to the treasury · 4× list ($0.024) · day 120
- Step 33%Step 3$400,000 tax to the treasury · 6× list ($0.036) · day 210
- Step 42%Step 4$700,000 tax to the treasury · 8× list ($0.048) · day 300
- Step 51%Stable$1,000,000 tax to the treasury · 10× list ($0.060) · day 390
- Step 60%Pre-CEXSet to 0 before a tier-1 CEX listing is announced · never raised again
- 50%Platform treasurySwapped to BNB/USDT in batches · a reserve for liquidity, events, the stock sleeve
- 50%Staking reservoirKept as MFT · released to stakers weekly
Nothing is burned from tax. Whichever condition comes first — treasury tax income, 30-day average price, or days since TGE — drops the rate one step. It only goes down, one step at a time, and each step lasts at least 30 days.
RService revenue (R)
Starts after TGEThe test phase is free — there is no service income before TGE
- 25%Buy back & burnWeekly buyback on the official pool, then burned
- 25%Buy back → stakersBought MFT goes into the staking reservoir
- 40%OperationsRunning the platform
- 10%Service assuranceCompute, security, support
Service revenue (R) is money for delivered services: the Care Pass, service fees, redraws, the platform's share of partner-game orders, the cash part of market fees — after refunds and third-party shares. Presale money, trading tax and stock gains are NOT R.
The two lines never mix: tax feeds the treasury and stakers; service revenue pays buybacks, operations and service assurance.
Every account has one job
All of them are created at TGE and held by the platform multisig behind the timelock (see Trust).
- Platform treasuryopens at TGEFed by
30% of the presale · 50% of trading tax · stock-sleeve retained gains
PaysReserve: deeper liquidity, events, the stock sleeve, drawdown buybacks. Every use is announced first.
- Staking reward poolopens at TGEFed by
50% of tax · 25% of R (bought MFT) · 5% of fish investments · 50% of transfer fees · penalties · 70% of realised stock gains · staking mining
PaysPays staking rewards only
- Payback reserve poolopens at TGEFed by
80% of every fish investment + 20% topped up by the ecosystem pool
PaysOnly pays the 45-day payback. One ledger per fish. Coverage must stay ≥ 100%.
- Game reward poolopens at TGEFed by
Reserved from the year's game budget the moment a fish is invested (at the season's reference value)
PaysPays the 60-day floating rewards. Anything above all live fish's remaining claimable goes back to the ecosystem pool.
- Buyback fundopens at TGEFed by
50% of R
PaysWeekly buyback: half burned, half to the staking reward pool
- Operations & assuranceopens at TGEFed by
10% of the presale · 40% + 10% of R
PaysPaid against contracts and delivery. If short, costs are cut — never the treasury.
- Launch & partnershipsopens at TGEFed by
10% of the presale
PaysLaunch, events and partner milestones
- Player prize pools & refundsopens at TGEFed by
Players' prize money, sponsorships, approved marketing budgets
PaysPaid out in full for contest results and refunds · never invested
- Tokenized-stock sleeveopens at TGEFed by
The treasury's free reserve
PaysIndex-type tokenized stocks on BNB Chain · ≤ 30% of free reserve in year 1 · 70% of realised gains to stakers · losses borne by the treasury
Presale fund plan
Target 12,000 shares · $600,000The team takes no presale cash (0%). Spending will be paid against contracts, delivery or milestones.
- Initial liquidityPaired with 50,000,000 MFT at $0.006 · LP locked 12 months50% · $300,000planned
- Product & operationsPaid against contracts & delivery10% · $60,000planned
- Launch & partnershipsPaid per milestone10% · $60,000planned
- Platform treasuryReserve — never team cash30% · $180,000planned
If fewer than 12,000 shares sell, every line scales down with the amount raised; the listing price stays $0.006.
Genesis test pool
10M MFT · cap 5,000 per player a seasonEach season's amount is set after its 7-day review and published with the results.
- T12M pool2M available
Planned
- T23M pool3M available
Planned
- T35M pool5M available
Planned
Your share = season pool × your season FP ÷ all qualified players' season FP — capped at 5,000 MFT per season. Spending FP never lowers your contribution. Unused MFT carries to the next season.
FP are DrawFish's test-season points — they only set each player's airdrop share.
Token allocation
1,000,000,000 MFT · no mintAll 1,000,000,000 MFT are minted at deployment — the contract has no mint function.
- Ecosystem rewards 60% · 600M8 years, front-loaded (year 1: 120M). Unused budget is never re-issued. Up to 100M may be sold in a presale sell-through (taken from years 8, 7, 6).
- Investors · presale 10% · 100MSold for $600,000 at $0.006 · 40% at TGE, then 10% a month (M1–M6)
- Investors · institutional 5% · 50MReserved for later institutional investors · terms set separately
- Team & advisors 10% · 100MLocked M0–M24 · linear M25–M72 · in a public vesting contract
- Test & community 5% · 50M10M genesis airdrop (T1–T3) · 40M community, partners & events
- Initial liquidity 5% · 50MPaired with 50% of the presale ($300,000) at $0.006 · LP locked 12 months, then re-locked
- Strategic reserve 5% · 50MNo automatic release · market-maker inventory loans, unsold presale · announced before use
Ecosystem rewards · the 8-year table
Starts at TGE60% of supply (600M MFT) is released under yearly caps that fall every year — 120M in budget year 1. Unused budget is never re-issued; the release never exceeds the table.
- 70% · Game production (fish)Used by the year as players invest — not capped per season84M
- 15% · Staking miningPer season cap 1.5M (50,000 a day), paid at weekly settlement18M
- 10% · Partner poolPer season cap 1M · external partner games that bring paying players12M
- 5% · Contests & creatorsPer season cap 0.5M · skill contests, original works6M
Unlock caps by month
Maximum unlocked (caps), not a forecast. Cumulative MFT each category may have unlocked by month since TGE, under the release rules in the allocation above — presale drawn at the 12,000-share target, the genesis airdrop at its full 10M pool. Faster unlocks (K) can bring presale and airdrop forward, never above these caps.
- Ecosystem rewards
- Team & advisors
- Genesis airdrop
- Presale
- Initial liquidity
| Month | Initial liquidity | Presale | Genesis airdrop | Team & advisors | Ecosystem rewards | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TGE | 50M | 40M | 4M | 0 | 0 | 94M |
| M1 | 50M | 50M | 4.5M | 0 | 10M | 115M |
| M3 | 50M | 70M | 5.5M | 0 | 30M | 156M |
| M6 | 50M | 100M | 7M | 0 | 60M | 217M |
| M12 | 50M | 100M | 10M | 0 | 120M | 280M |
| M24 | 50M | 100M | 10M | 0 | 225M | 385M |
| M36 | 50M | 100M | 10M | 25M | 315M | 500M |
| M48 | 50M | 100M | 10M | 50M | 395M | 605M |
Trust
Commitments before TGE- 3 of 5 multisig2+ external signersA partner, auditor or community representative · the signer list is public
- 48-hour timelockParameters move only inside published rangesReference value, quota, reservoir slice and the like — announced ahead
- Bug bountyFunded from the treasuryToken, staking, fish, settlement and drawdown contracts are in scope.
- Team tokensLocked M0–M24 · linear M25–M72In a public vesting contract — address published at TGE
- MFT token + tax moduleBefore launch
- Staking + reservoirBefore launch
- FishVault (positions, payback, rewards, transfers)Before launch
- Settlement, vesting, drawdown guardBefore launch
Disclosure
Daily · weekly · quarterlyOn the dashboard, at 00:00 UTC · from TGE
- Quota today & remaining
- Payback reserve balance & coverage
- Game reward pool balance
- Reward per 10,000 MFT invested
- Staking index
- Test-airdrop lists, season by seasonAfter each season's 7-day reviewPlanned
- Whitelist preliminary list10 days before the presale · 3-day appealPlanned
- Whitelist final list7 days before the presalePlanned
- Presale close · shares · allocationsWhen the presale closesPlanned
- TGE report · pool, LP lock, allocationsAt TGEPlanned
- Daily dashboard · weekly disclosuresFrom TGEPlanned
What else is guaranteed, and how
4 commitmentsPayback coverage = payback reserve ÷ all unreturned principal (always ≥ 100%) · game reward pool vs remaining claimable · treasury balance and every use · buybacks, burns, drawdown-protection log · staking reservoir and weekly payouts · ecosystem release vs the 8-year table.
Tax only goes down (cap 5%) · the payback reserve pays payback only · ecosystem release never exceeds the yearly table · drawdown protection runs automatically.
After the test seasons: active, retention and payment numbers are published, with the S1 parameters calibrated on them.
No promise of price, USD return or fixed yield. Payback and rewards are counted in MFT.
Public wallets
At TGEWallet addresses are published at TGE. These are the accounts you will be able to check:
- Platform treasury (multisig)Address published at TGE
- Staking reward poolAddress published at TGE
- Payback reserve poolAddress published at TGE
- Game reward poolAddress published at TGE
- Buyback fundAddress published at TGE
- Tax splitterAddress published at TGE
- OperationsAddress published at TGE
- Launch & partnershipsAddress published at TGE
- LP lock (12 months)Address published at TGE
- Team vesting (M25–M72)Address published at TGE
- Burn addressAddress published at TGE