Staking opens at TGEOne stake · every game

Staking & membership

At TGE you can lock MFT for 30, 90 or 365 days. Rewards are real platform income — tax, buybacks, fish shares, penalties — settled weekly and shared by weight. One stake is recognised in every game.

Last 7 days · per 10,000 MFT staked (1.0×)—MFT
Staking index
starts at 0
Reservoir
fills from TGE
Staked on the platform
—

No APR. At TGE you will see these three numbers — nothing else is published.

No MFT yet. FP is DrawFish's test-season point and can't be staked. MFT launches at TGE, after the genesis presale.
Opens at TGE

New stake

Preview
Source
Amount
Your unlocked MFT · min 100MFT
Tier
Weight1.5× · 1.65× when moved from fish output
Matures90 days after you stake → 7-day window → auto-renews
Leaving early15% × time left + all rewards of the period · e.g. 1,000 MFT on day 1: 148.3 MFT
UnlocksCreator · Proposer (10,000+)
Before you stake · you will tick each line
  1. My MFT is locked for 90 days; rewards settle weekly and are shared by weight.
  2. My weight is 1.5× (MFT × tier weight × days active this week).
  3. Leaving early forfeits all rewards of the current period…
  4. …and costs 15% × max(days left ÷ 90, 50%) of the principal — never less than 7.5%.
  5. At maturity a 7-day penalty-free window opens; doing nothing auto-renews the stake with its rewards folded in.

Membership tiers

Recognised in every game
  • MemberAny stakeStarts at TGE
    Member badge, recognised in every game
  • Creator1,000+ MFT in the 30-day tier or longerStarts at TGE
    Creator pro tools · Partner-game themes · Skill-contest entry · Market fee 5% → 4%
  • Proposer10,000+ MFT in the 90-day tier or longerStarts at TGE
    Can submit proposals · Early access to new games
One stake · recognised in every game
DrawFishMember badge in tanks · Creator themes
Partner gamesPerks announced as each game joins

Staking never boosts game rewards or odds. One stake is recognised in every game.

Reward asset

Choose at TGE

How a staking week will work

  1. 1Stake unlocked MFTPick a tier — the longer the lock, the higher the weight.
  2. 2Weight builds all weekEvery day your stake is active counts toward its share of the week.
  3. 3The week settlesThe reservoir releases its slice, plus staking mining and penalties — shared by weight.
  4. 4Paid in your reward assetMFT auto-compounds; BNB / USDT and the stock basket are claimed after the settlement.
  5. 5Maturity windowWithdraw without a penalty, or let the stake renew.

Where rewards will come from

  • 1
    50% of trading taxMFT · reservoir
    reservoir
  • 2
    25% of service revenue (bought back)MFT · reservoir
    reservoir
  • 3
    5% of every fish investmentMFT · reservoir
    reservoir
  • 4
    50% of fish transfer feesMFT · reservoir
    reservoir
  • 5
    70% of realised stock-sleeve gainsstocks / stablecoin · reservoir
    reservoir
  • 6
    Early-exit penaltiesMFT · direct at the weekly settlement
    direct
  • 7
    Ecosystem staking miningMFT · 50,000 a day in year 1 · direct at the weekly settlement
    direct

The reservoir

Weekly slice · hard cap

Tax, buybacks, fish shares, transfer fees and stock gains fill a reservoir. Each week it releases a slice: 5% when the 4-week reference is high, 10% normally, 20% when it is low (to lift it). A hard cap limits what a week can release; the excess stays in the reservoir.

  1. 5%4-week reference high
  2. 10%normal week
  3. 20%reference low · lifts it

Rules

  1. 1Your weight = MFT × tier weight × days active this week. Reward = the week's distributable amount × your weight ÷ everyone's weight. Days inside a maturity window don't count.
  2. 2At maturity a 7-day penalty-free window opens (no rewards inside it). Withdraw anything, or do nothing and the stake auto-renews for the same tier with its rewards folded into the principal. Auto-renew can be switched off.
  3. 3Leaving early costs two things: ALL rewards of the current period (unclaimed, auto-compounded or still releasing), and a principal penalty = principal × tier rate × max(days left ÷ tier days, 50%). Penalties go to the remaining stakers at the next weekly settlement.
  4. 4Fish output moved straight into a 90- or 365-day stake gets +10% weight for its first period (1.5 → 1.65, 2.5 → 2.75). Not for the 30-day tier, not for deposits from the wallet.
  5. 5Team, treasury, LP, platform contracts and market-maker addresses can't earn staking rewards.
Early-exit examples
TierLeaving onPrincipal penaltyRewards
30 daysday 19.7%all of this period forfeited
90 daysday 3010%all of this period forfeited
365 daysday 10018.2%all of this period forfeited
365 daysday 30012.5%all of this period forfeited