Staking opens at TGEOne stake · every game
Staking & membership
At TGE you can lock MFT for 30, 90 or 365 days. Rewards are real platform income — tax, buybacks, fish shares, penalties — settled weekly and shared by weight. One stake is recognised in every game.
Last 7 days · per 10,000 MFT staked (1.0×)—MFT
- Staking index
- starts at 0
- Reservoir
- fills from TGE
- Staked on the platform
- —
No APR. At TGE you will see these three numbers — nothing else is published.
No MFT yet. FP is DrawFish's test-season point and can't be staked. MFT launches at TGE, after the genesis presale.
New stake
PreviewSource
Amount
Your unlocked MFT · min 100MFT
Weight1.5× · 1.65× when moved from fish output
Matures90 days after you stake → 7-day window → auto-renews
Leaving early15% × time left + all rewards of the period · e.g. 1,000 MFT on day 1: 148.3 MFT
UnlocksCreator · Proposer (10,000+)
Membership tiers
Recognised in every game- MemberAny stakeStarts at TGEMember badge, recognised in every game
- Creator1,000+ MFT in the 30-day tier or longerStarts at TGECreator pro tools · Partner-game themes · Skill-contest entry · Market fee 5% → 4%
- Proposer10,000+ MFT in the 90-day tier or longerStarts at TGECan submit proposals · Early access to new games
One stake · recognised in every game
| DrawFish | Member badge in tanks · Creator themes |
| Partner games | Perks announced as each game joins |
Staking never boosts game rewards or odds. One stake is recognised in every game.
Reward asset
Choose at TGEHow a staking week will work
- 1Stake unlocked MFTPick a tier — the longer the lock, the higher the weight.
- 2Weight builds all weekEvery day your stake is active counts toward its share of the week.
- 3The week settlesThe reservoir releases its slice, plus staking mining and penalties — shared by weight.
- 4Paid in your reward assetMFT auto-compounds; BNB / USDT and the stock basket are claimed after the settlement.
- 5Maturity windowWithdraw without a penalty, or let the stake renew.
Where rewards will come from
- 150% of trading taxMFT · reservoirreservoir
- 225% of service revenue (bought back)MFT · reservoirreservoir
- 35% of every fish investmentMFT · reservoirreservoir
- 450% of fish transfer feesMFT · reservoirreservoir
- 570% of realised stock-sleeve gainsstocks / stablecoin · reservoirreservoir
- 6Early-exit penaltiesMFT · direct at the weekly settlementdirect
- 7Ecosystem staking miningMFT · 50,000 a day in year 1 · direct at the weekly settlementdirect
The reservoir
Weekly slice · hard capTax, buybacks, fish shares, transfer fees and stock gains fill a reservoir. Each week it releases a slice: 5% when the 4-week reference is high, 10% normally, 20% when it is low (to lift it). A hard cap limits what a week can release; the excess stays in the reservoir.
- 5%4-week reference high
- 10%normal week
- 20%reference low · lifts it
Rules
- 1Your weight = MFT × tier weight × days active this week. Reward = the week's distributable amount × your weight ÷ everyone's weight. Days inside a maturity window don't count.
- 2At maturity a 7-day penalty-free window opens (no rewards inside it). Withdraw anything, or do nothing and the stake auto-renews for the same tier with its rewards folded into the principal. Auto-renew can be switched off.
- 3Leaving early costs two things: ALL rewards of the current period (unclaimed, auto-compounded or still releasing), and a principal penalty = principal × tier rate × max(days left ÷ tier days, 50%). Penalties go to the remaining stakers at the next weekly settlement.
- 4Fish output moved straight into a 90- or 365-day stake gets +10% weight for its first period (1.5 → 1.65, 2.5 → 2.75). Not for the 30-day tier, not for deposits from the wallet.
- 5Team, treasury, LP, platform contracts and market-maker addresses can't earn staking rewards.
| Tier | Leaving on | Principal penalty | Rewards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 days | day 1 | 9.7% | all of this period forfeited |
| 90 days | day 30 | 10% | all of this period forfeited |
| 365 days | day 100 | 18.2% | all of this period forfeited |
| 365 days | day 300 | 12.5% | all of this period forfeited |